Shopping Cart
View Cart
items
Smell the Coffee :)

Our Coffee Oil come to us from Venezuela and is a CO2.
Rating: 5/5
Price: $0.75
Size:

Description
     

Botanical Name:

  (Coffea arabica)

Origin:

  Venezuela
Part Used:   Beans
 Distillation Method:   CO2 (help)
Agro Class:   WG (help)
Lot#:   2VEW14-WS
Principle Uses:   Coffee oil is used for improving a person's well-being, physically and mentally. It can decrease the occurrence of respiratory issues, lower fevers, treat bug stings and decrease feelings of nausea. Coffee contributes to metabolizing glucose in the system and increasing the body's response to insulin when taken internally. Studies have shown that antioxidants in coffee improve liver function by decreasing the risk of liver cancer and cirrhosis.
Safe uses:  

Coffee oil is used in aromatherapy practices for its healing effects on the mind and body. The aroma from this Co2 is said to enhance a sense of well-being and mental alertness. It is used in beauty products such as soaps and skin lotions. It has also been used in lotions to reduce the appearance of cellulite. Coffee oil is used in candles, air fresheners and perfumed oils for its fresh aroma. 

     
     
     

All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

Reviews

Monday, 09 April 2018
Amazing.This oil smells AMAZING.
Anni
Thursday, 23 June 2016
Smells divine!!
sushmi@gmail.com