Shopping Cart
View Cart
items
Celery Seed
Our Celery Seed comes to us from India.
Rating: Not Rated Yet
Price: $0.75
Size:

Description
     

Botanical Name:

  (Apium graveolens)

Origin:

  India
Part Used:   Seeds
 Distillation Method:   SD (help)
Agro Class:   EF (help)
Lot#:   IDX12-XY
Principle Uses:   Used extensively by the food flavor trade. In some cosmetic products.
Properties:   Said to be tonic to central nervous system for restful sleep and as an aphrodisiac. The fragrance may be useful to stimulate the appetite when necessary. Thought to decrease skin puffiness and redness.
Safe uses:  

Avoid during pregnancy.
To minimize contact sensitivity, it is suggested to use a carrier oil when applying Celery Seed oil to the skin.

     
     
     

All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.