Shopping Cart
View Cart
items
Caraway Seed
Caraway Seed comes to us from Egypt.

The Seeds are Organic and Steam Distilled.
Rating: Not Rated Yet
Price: $0.75
Size:

Description
     

Botanical Name:

  (Carum carvi)

Origin:

  Egypt
Part Used:   Seeds
 Distillation Method:   SD (help)
Agro Class:   OR (help)
Lot#:   EGC10-CA
Principle Uses:   antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, cardiac, carminative, depurative, digestive, disinfectant, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, galactagogue, stimulant, vermifuge
Properties:   Caraway Seed essential oil has an intensely spicy scent which, of course, will remind you of Caraway Seeds. It is pale-yellow to brownish in color. The oil is steam distilled from the dried, crushed ripe seeds of a delicate biennial with pale green finely defined leaves.
Safe uses:  

Shampoo, Fragrance and Additive Free Relaxing and Caring Essential Oil Blend Nourish Massage Oil

     
     
     

All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.