Coconut, Extra Virgin Organic
|Distillation Method:||Centrifuged (help)|
|Agro Class:||OR (help)|
|Principle Uses:||A favorite for Lomi Lomi massage! This oil can be used in soap or lip balms, but it's great all by itself. It immediately liquefies and soaks in when applied to the skin.|
|Properties:||Coconut Oil is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries, and a necessary ingredient in many hair preparations.|
Health benefits from coconut oil bone strength, dental care, stress relief, skin care, hair care, balance of cholesterol. It also gives relief with people who have kidney problems, it is an antioxidant, anti-fungal, and aids in weight loss.
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.